Verdixa

Intelligence. Innovation. Growth.

See how Verdixa works

This public demonstration uses sample data only. No account is required, and nothing here is a live farm, order, or model result.

AI Crop Advisor

Ask for a planting window, variety, and fertilizer plan from sample farm details. Live AI is not called on this tour.

Disease Detection

Sample leaf imagery and a scripted diagnosis. No photo is stored and no disease model is called.

Demonstration maize leaf used for the public disease tour

Demonstration result

Common Rust

(Puccinia sorghi)

Confidence: 92%

Demonstration confidence — not genuine model output.

Demonstration result. Confirm crop disease and treatment with a qualified agricultural professional before applying chemicals.

Weather Intelligence

Sample conditions for Kaduna, Nigeria. This tour does not call a weather provider.

Kaduna, Nigeria

24°C

Partly Cloudy

Demonstration weather generated from sample data.

AI Weather Alert

Heavy rainfall expected in the next 48 hours. Protect your farm and avoid fertilizer application.

Demonstration alert — not a live forecast.

Farmer Profiles

A sample profile so visitors can see how a Farmer presents farms and experience. It is not a real account and does not use private photographs.

Demonstration photograph of a Nigerian farmer holding freshly harvested tomatoes

Amina Musa

Smallholder farmer

Kaduna, Nigeria

8 years experience

Sample contact: amina.musa@example.com

  • Demonstration maize field

    Maize Farm

    5.2 ha · Good

    Demonstration farm. Not a live listing.

  • Demonstration tomato field

    Tomato Farm

    1.1 ha · Fair

    Demonstration farm. Not a live listing.

Analytics

Yield and production charts from the approved demonstration dataset.

Expected yield 4.2 ton/ha, +12% vs last season. Series: May 2.8, Jun 3.1, Jul 3.5, Aug 3.8, Sep 4, Oct 4.2. Production: Maize 65%, Tomato 20%, Rice 10%, Others 5%.

Yield Prediction

Expected Yield

4.2 ton/ha

+12% vs last season

Production Breakdown

  • Maize65%
  • Tomato20%
  • Rice10%
  • Others5%

Demonstration analytics generated from sample data.

Marketplace

Browse sample inputs. This tour cannot add to a cart, take payment, or create an order.

Demonstration catalogue. No payment or order is created.